Meet our Staff

Staff List and Areas of Responsibility 2020

 

Below are portraits of some of our staff, drawn by our children!

           

Mrs Robson – Headteacher                                            Mrs Stoker – Deputy Headteacher

 

                 

Mrs Gibson – Extended Services Manager                   Mr Beechey – Business Manager

 

Miss Blacklock – Family Support Worker

 

                   

Mrs Watson – Nursery Teacher                                      Mrs Laidler – Nursery Early Years Practitioner

 

Mr Pinkney – Nursery Teacher

                                 

Miss Bond – Reception Teacher                                    Miss Roberts – Reception Early Years Practitioner

 

 

 

                  

Mrs Maughan – Reception Teacher                              Mrs McCarthy – Reception Early Years Practitioner

 

 

                 

Mrs Barnes – Year 1 Teaching Assistant                   Miss Scott – Year 1 Teaching Assistant

 

                    

Mrs Dawson – Year 2 Teacher                                   Mr Moralee – Year 2 Teacher

 

                              

Mrs Straker – Year 2 Teaching Assistant                  Miss Dakers – Year 2 Teaching Assistant

 

                      

Miss Sharratt – PPA Cover Teacher                                          Miss Moy – Year 3 Teacher

 

 

 

Miss Brady – Year 4 Teacher

 

                  

 

Miss Phillipson – Year 4 Teacher                                    Mrs Gray – Year 4 Teaching Assistant

 

                                  

Mrs Oyston – Year 5 Teacher                                              Miss Darrah – Year 5 Teacher

 

                    

Miss Cameron – Year 6 Teacher                                   Miss Turnbull – Year 6 Teaching Assistant / HLTA

 

                      

Mrs Richardson – Year 6 Teaching Assistant                      Miss McIver – SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Atkinson – Teacher (one-to-one tuition)

 

 

Mrs Emmerson – Admin & Finance Officer

 

 

                               

Miss Vinson – 0-3s Early Years Practitioner                            Miss McAllister – 0-3s Early Years Practitioner

 

 

 

Mr Tweedy – Facilities Manager